Academy Staff
Senior Leadership Team
L Stather
SENCO/ Vice Principal
S Margereson
Principal
P Robinson
Regional Executive Principal
Extended Senior Leadership Team
H Shotton
Wider Curriculum Lead
R Gilbert
Lower Phase Leader
PHSE/RE Lead
S Thornton
Upper Phase Leader
Teaching & Learning Lead
L Taylor
EYFS Lead
Safeguarding and Pastoral Team
L Stather
Designated Safeguarding Lead
J Guest
Designated Safeguarding Lead
D Dalby
Designated Safeguarding Lead
E Vincent
Designated Safeguarding Lead
IT, Administrative and Operations Team
A Morrison
Business Operations Manager
E Vincent
IT Coordinator and Administrator
D Dalby
Admission and Attendance Lead
C Strutt
Administration Officer and Receptionist
Teaching Teams
EYFS - Early Years Foundation Stage - Nursery & Reception
T Millward-Bird
Class Royston Support
K Wood
Class Royston Teacher
L Taylor
Class Barnsley Teacher
Y Smith
Class Royston/Barnsley Support
KS1 - Key Stage 1 - Years 1 & 2
D Oldfield
Class Sheffield Support
D Dobson
Class Sheffield Teacher
M Barnes
Class York Teacher
J Smith
Class York Support
KS2 - Lower Key Stage 2 - Years 3 & 4
L Cooper
Class Leeds Support
H Shotton
Class Leeds Teacher
R Gilbert
Class Manchester Teacher
K Frawley
Class Manchester Teacher
L Sills-Thornton
Class Manchester HLTA
C Garner
Class Support
KS2 - Key Stage 2 - Years 5 & 6
F Brooksbank
Class Warwick Support
C Moore
Class Warwick Teacher
P Watson
Class Durham Teacher
R Foster
Class Durham Support
Specialist SEND
Communication and Interaction Resourced Provision Team
S Arnabaldi
Specialist SEND Support (CIRP)
A Blackburn
Specialist SEND Support (CIRP)
H Lockwood
Resource Lead
J Hennell
Specialist SEND Support (CIRP)
F McGeachy
Teaching and Learning Assistant
Assessment Centre Staff
N Hollingsworth
Teaching and Learning Assistant
J McNicholas
Teaching and Learning Assistant
J Clemit
SEND HLTA
J Boon
Specialist SEND Support
V Atmore
Teaching and Learning Apprentice
Thrive & Pastoral Team
R Foster
Thrive Practioner
J Guest
Pastoral Manager
Thrive Lead
Catering Staff and Lunchtime Supervisors
K Crafts
Catering Team
L Chappell
Catering Team
A Broadhead
Catering Team Leader
L Ramsden
Catering Team
L Jessop
Lunchtime Activity Supervisor